clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Blackhawks' prospects Graham Knott, Roy Radke to play in OHL playoffs

A pair of Chicago prospects will compete in the Eastern Conference.

Dennis Pajot/Getty Images

The Chicago Blackhawks will be represented by a pair of 2015 draft picks in the Ontario Hockey League playoffs, which starts Thursday.

Both Graham Knott and Roy Radke will compete in the Eastern Conference. Knott, the second-round pick, will play for No. 4 Niagara Ice Dogs against No. 5 seed Ottawa 67s in the first round. Radke, sixth-round pick, and the No. 2 Barrie Colts draw the No. 7 Mississauga Steelheads in the opening round.

Knott has 12 goals and 30 assists in 68 games for the IceDogs, while Radke, a Geneva, Ill. native, has posted 19 goals and 20 assists in 66 games for the Colts.

Here is the schedule for the OHL playoffs with all times eastern:

EASTERN CONFERENCE PLAYOFF SCHEDULES:

Series "A" – Kingston Frontenacs (1) vs. Oshawa Generals (8)

Game 1, Fri, Mar 25 at Kingston – 7 p.m.

Game 2, Sat, Mar 26 at Kingston – 7 p.m.

Game 3, Tues, Mar 29 at Oshawa – 7:05 p.m.

Game 4, Thurs, Mar 31 at Oshawa – 7:05 p.m.

Game 5, Fri, Apr 1 at Kingston – 7 p.m.*

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Oshawa – 6:05 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at Kingston – 7 p.m.*

Series "B" – Barrie Colts (2) vs. Mississauga Steelheads (7)

Game 1, Thurs, Mar 24 at Barrie – 7:30 p.m.

Game 2, Sat, Mar 26 at Barrie – 7:30 p.m.

Game 3, Tues, Mar 29 at Mississauga – 7 p.m.

Game 4, Thurs, Mar 31 at Mississauga – 7 p.m.

Game 5, Sat, Apr 2 at Barrie – 7:30 p.m.*

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Mississauga – 2 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at Barrie – 7:30 p.m.*

Series "C" – North Bay Battalion (3) vs. Peterborough Petes (6)

Game 1, Fri, Mar 25 at North Bay – 7 p.m.

Game 2, Sun, Mar 27 at North Bay – 2 p.m.

Game 3, Tues, Mar 29 at Peterborough – 7:05 p.m.

Game 4, Thurs, Mar 31 at Peterborough – 7:05 p.m.

Game 5, Fri, Apr 1 at North Bay – 7 p.m.*

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Peterborough – 7:05 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at North Bay – 7 p.m.*

Series "D" – Niagara IceDogs (4) vs. Ottawa 67’s (5)

Game 1, Thurs, Mar 24 at Niagara – 7 p.m.

Game 2, Sat, Mar 26 at Niagara – 7 p.m.

Game 3, Mon, Mar 28 at Ottawa – 7 p.m.

Game 4, Wed, Mar 30 at Ottawa – 7 p.m.

Game 5, Fri, Apr 1 at Niagara – 7 p.m.*

Game 6, Sat, Apr 2 at Ottawa – 7 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at Niagara – 7 p.m.*

*if necessary

WESTERN CONFERENCE PLAYOFF SCHEDULES:

Series "A" – Erie Otters (1) vs. Saginaw Spirit (8)

Game 1, Fri, Mar 25 at Erie – 7 p.m.

Game 2, Sun, Mar 27 at Erie – 7 p.m.

Game 3, Tues, Mar 29 at Saginaw – 7:05 p.m.

Game 4, Thurs, Mar 31 at Saginaw – 7:05 p.m.

Game 5, Sat, Apr 2 at Erie – 3 p.m.* (First Niagara Centre, Buffalo)

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Saginaw – 4 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at Erie – 7 p.m.*

Series "B" – Sarnia Sting (2) vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (7)

Game 1, Fri, Mar 25 at Sarnia – 7:05 p.m.

Game 2, Sun, Mar 27 at Sarnia – 4:05 p.m.

Game 3, Tues, Mar 29 at Sault Ste. Marie – 7:07 p.m.

Game 4, Thurs, Mar 31 at Sault Ste. Marie – 7:07 p.m.

Game 5, Sat, Apr 2 at Sarnia – 7:05 p.m.*

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Sault Ste. Marie – 7:07 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at Sarnia – 7:05 p.m.*

Series "C" – London Knights (3) vs. Owen Sound (6)

Game 1, Fri, Mar 25 at London – 7:30 p.m.

Game 2, Sat, Mar 26 at London – 7 p.m.

Game 3, Mon, Mar 28 at Owen Sound – 7 p.m.

Game 4, Wed, Mar 30 at Owen Sound – 7 p.m.

Game 5, Fri, Apr 1 at London – 7:30 p.m.*

Game 6, Sun, Apr 3 at Owen Sound – 2 p.m.*

Game 7, Tues, Apr 5 at London – 7 p.m.*

Series "D" – Kitchener Rangers (4) vs. Windsor Spitfires (5)

Game 1, Thursday, March 24th at Kitchener – 7 p.m.

Game 2, Saturday, March 26th at Kitchener – 7 p.m.

Game 3, Monday, March 28th at Windsor – 7:05 p.m.

Game 4, Wednesday, March 30th at Windsor – 7:05 p.m.

Game 5, Friday, April 1st at Kitchener – 7:30 p.m.*

Game 6, Sunday, April 3rd at Windsor – 2:05 p.m.*

Game 7, Tuesday, April 5th at Kitchener – 7 p.m.*

*if necessary